6.1 According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL through the site has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the data personal information you provide about yourself, a member of your family, or another person.
The purpose of data collection is:
- advertising, marketing and advertising (sending newsletters, alerts)
- statistics,
- electronic communication services (resolving cancellations or problems of any kind related to an order or contract, services or products purchased by the customer, contacting the customer in order to confirm and complete the order)
  When accessing the site and communicating personal data or information through the forms available on the site, the data and personal information communicated may be used by SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL: (i) for improvement by SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL products and services offered, as well as managing the relationship with its clients; (ii) for the purpose of providing the services of SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL presented on the site, solving the claims and complaints; (iii) fraud prevention / detection / sanctioning; (iv) for advertising, marketing and advertising purposes (including direct marketing) consisting of making commercial communications by e-mail, mail or other means of direct communication; (v) for the compilation of statistics; (v) in order to undertake other activities by SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL, which are not subject to separate express approval from the user.
By registering on you declare that you agree to the terms of the Terms and Conditions and you agree that the personal data will enter into the database of SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL, be processed and used by it (personally by empowering), for the production of statistical reports on consumers, direct marketing activities such as informing the persons included in the database of SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL through various means of communication (post, e-mail, SMS or other means of communication permitted by EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL and its partners, sending to the participant various advertising, informative and / or promotional items and / or samples. SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL undertakes that personal data will not be disseminated to third parties except for the empowered and its contractual partners.
You are required to provide the following data:
- Email Address;
- name and surname;
- telephone;
- Full address;
, these being necessary for managing and sending orders made online or by phone. Your refusal determines the incapacity of SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL to honor the placed orders.

Also, S.C. EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL will rectify, update, block, delete or convert anonymous data into all those whose use does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001.
SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL undertakes to comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of personal data stored. As such, SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of personal data and to use it in accordance with the legislation in force.
You are guaranteed the rights provided by Law 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, and in particular regarding:
- the right of access to data according to which any person concerned has the right to obtain from SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL, upon request and free of charge for a request per year, the confirmation that the data concerning it are processed or not by SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL.
- the right of opposition according to which the data subject has the right to oppose at any moment, for well-founded and legitimate reasons related to his / her particular situation, that his data are intended to be processed, except where there are other legal provisions to the contrary.
- the right to interfere with the data according to which any person concerned has the right to obtain from SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL, upon request and free of charge: a) the rectification, updating, blocking or deleting of data whose processing is not in conformity law, in particular incomplete or inaccurate data; b) where applicable, the transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing does not comply with the law; c) notifying third persons to whom the data have been disclosed, any operation performed in accordance with subparagraph (a) or (b) if such notification is not impossible or does not involve a disproportionate effort in relation to the legitimate interest which might be harmed.
Upon the express request of any person SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL will assure the exercise of any of the rights set out above.

SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL also complies with all provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of personal data stored both during the Contest and after its conclusion for an unlimited period and, if necessary, to notify to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing any information regarding the collections and the processing of personal data relating to SC EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL.

1.2. Amazing Jewelry can collectively collect other data (IP address, time of visit, access point, Internet browser name and version, operating system, including other parameters) provided by the internet browser through which the site is accessed and can be used by Amazing Jewelry to improve the services offered to its Clients or Users, or for statistical purposes; except if the provisions of the document are breached in the event that the result of the Member / Client's actions contradicts its interests or causes damage of any kind on the part of Amazing Jewelry and / or any third party with which S.C. EWAS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS SRL has partnership contracts at that time.
1.3. By using the forms available on the site, the Customer or the Member has the right to modify the data he / she has initially stated to reflect any change, if any.
1.4. If the Customer choose for online payment of orders, contract and / or contracts, processing of bank card data is not done exclusively on the bank card processor servers with which Amazing Jewelry has signed a contract.
1.5. Amazing Jewelry does not request or store any kind of information regarding the customer's card or bank cards.
1.6. The Amazing Jewelry Privacy Policy only refers to the data provided voluntarily by the Customer or an Exclusive Member on the site. Amazing Jewelry is not responsible for the privacy policy practiced by any third party that can be reached through links, regardless of their nature, outside the site.
1.7. Amazing Jewelry obliges Customer / Member's collected data to be used only for declared purposes
1.8. The bank card processor authorized by Amazing Jewelry has the right to access / view any type of data / documents generated by an order issued, canceled orders, contract, canceled contract, or honored contract to investigate any Transaction in where this exists.
1.9. Amazing Jewelry is not responsible for malfunctions that may endanger the security of the server on which the database containing this data is hosted.